Rockwell Collins
Volleyball League
 GENERAL INFORMATION
Home Page
League Registrations
Captain's Admin page
Frequently Asked Questions
Lost & Found
Cancellation Information:
295-8888, Category 4
 OFFICIAL RULES
    RC Summer Rules
    USAV Outdoor Rules
    RC Winter Rules
    USAV Indoor Rules

 Fall 2017 INDOOR VOLLEYBALL LEAGUE REGISTRATIONS
29 Teams and 216 Players Registered
Team: Air Pirates, League-Division: Green, Wednesday
Captain: Jesse Fisher To join the "Air Pirates" team
 registered team members 
Jesse Fisher Christine Holtan Wesley Jedlicka Scott Kremer Tommy Lee
Melissa Spiegelhalter Amy Wander Darren Wander Joel Wichgers  
Team: Big Dogs, League-Division: Blue, Thursday
Captain: jim hanson To join the "Big Dogs" team
 registered team members 
John Bader Jim Hanson Larissa Heimer Aaron Holland Casey Holland
Patrick Hwang Jim Lorenz Toni Rausch    
Team: Block and Roll, League-Division: Teal, Wednesday
Captain: Robert Wallraff To join the "Block and Roll" team
 registered team members 
Bruce Gross Karen Gross Andrew Strife Anne Wallraff Robert Wallraff
Stephen Wright        
Team: Bump, Set, Spike, League-Division: Red, Thursday
Captain: Patty Nelson To join the "Bump, Set, Spike" team
 registered team members 
Paul Haag Melanie Kohlwey Taryn Moyer Jessica Muxen Mark Nelson
Patty Nelson Ann Ruske Suresh Kannan Sasidharan Naveen Somaiah  
Team: Come On Man, League-Division: Yellow, Thursday
Captain: Rakshith Varadaraju To join the "Come On Man" team
 registered team members 
Aashish Aroon Brett Gengler James Kosar Suganthi Selvaraj Ryan Steinbron
Landon Tweeton Rakshith Varadaraju      
Team: Comets, League-Division: Blue, Thursday
Captain: Prashant Paranjape To join the "Comets" team
 registered team members 
Siva Sai Teja Akunuru Nithin K Velumani Kaliappan Johnathan Malone Prashant Paranjape
Deepak Mysore Puttaswamy Parvath Reddy Suresh Kannan Sasidharan    
Team: Duck or Bleed, League-Division: Blue, Thursday
Captain: Jake Lappe To join the "Duck or Bleed" team
 registered team members 
Eric Baurichter David Breitwisch Jake Lappe Shanon Lappe Michael Schmitt
Jeremy Seiler        
Team: Earth Bounders, League-Division: Teal, Wednesday
Captain: Terry Olson To join the "Earth Bounders" team
 registered team members 
Melissa Hain Matt Higgins Dennis Holdgrafer Sherri Olson Terry Olson
Nick Ramstead        
Team: Game-on Reloaded , League-Division: Teal, Wednesday
Captain: Venkatesh Velpula To join the "Game-on Reloaded " team
 registered team members 
Jayateerth K Harish Kumar Shrinivas Kuradekar Mahantesh Chandrakant Nijaguli Senthilganapathy Paramasivam
Jignesh Trivedi Venkatesh Velpula      
Team: Hit the Roof, League-Division: Red, Thursday
Captain: Vaitheeswaran Anbalagan To join the "Hit the Roof" team
 registered team members 
Vaitheeswaran Anbalagan Chiranjeevi Aradhya Abhijeet Chanchal Praveen Mettur Natarajan Ashly Murali
Amarnadh Oleti Nanda Rajagopal Venkatesh Velpula    
Team: Humpty Bumpties, League-Division: Blue, Thursday
Captain: Chris Van Buer To join the "Humpty Bumpties" team
 registered team members 
Morgan Less Zach Less Jaimie Murray Brian Richard Brianna Richard
Chris Van Buer Laura Van Buer      
Team: Hurricanes, League-Division: Yellow, Thursday
Captain: Leo Buzalsky To join the "Hurricanes" team
 registered team members 
Leo Buzalsky Jesse Fisher Evan Hyatt Doug Korbel Jessica Muxen
Collin Ogden Donny Scarsella      
Team: Iron Fists, League-Division: Red, Thursday
Captain: Viswanathan Subramanian To join the "Iron Fists" team
 registered team members 
Mullai Vendan Chenna Krishnan Jayakumar Dhandapani Manigandan Gunasekaran Balamurugan Rajan Balaji Shanmugam
Thiyagarajan Sowrirajan Viswanathan Subramanian Rajan Thanigachalam    
Team: MOB, League-Division: Teal, Wednesday
Captain: Gowrishwar Akarapu To join the "MOB" team
 registered team members 
Gowrishwar Akarapu Nikhil Kalakonda Nithin Kottam Bharat Kulkarni Murali M Lattpally
Dinesh Singh Raghavender Thirmandas      
Team: Nailed To The Floor, League-Division: Green, Wednesday
Captain: Kent Miller To join the "Nailed To The Floor" team
 registered team members 
Rick Alderman Renee Frazier Jennifer Kennedy Joshua Miller Kent Miller
Lana Poole Tim Steinbach Sean Timp Jim Young  
Team: Ninja Kittens, League-Division: Blue, Thursday
Captain: Mandy Dodd To join the "Ninja Kittens" team
 registered team members 
Mandy Dodd Steven Dodd Karen Gross Holly Schmitt Sergio I Velazquez
Thomas Whitehead        
Team: No Air Under The Shoes (NAUTS), League-Division: Red, Thursday
Captain: Dave Taylor To join the "No Air Under The Shoes (NAUTS)" team
 registered team members 
Josh Boyer Steve Carlson Timothy Farber Dan Kaspari Steve Quella
David Taylor Robert Taylor Jim Vacherlon Bryan Wesner  
Team: No Diggity, League-Division: Blue, Thursday
Captain: Ben Oliver To join the "No Diggity" team
 registered team members 
Nick Barbaro Tim Liutkus Taylor Martin Ben Oliver Darren Wander
Jordan Wright Leigh Wright      
Team: Num Yummy, League-Division: Green, Wednesday
Captain: Roger Yum To join the "Num Yummy" team
 registered team members 
Irsan Halim Nithin Kottam Tony Kriege Travis VanDerKamp Sergio I Velazquez
Roger Yum        
Team: Planet Volleywood, League-Division: Yellow, Thursday
Captain: April Hagen To join the "Planet Volleywood" team
 registered team members 
Ryan Finley April Hagen Faiaz Hasan Khondkar Hasan Bharat kulkarni
Deepti Manvi Chandra Chood Pothuru Rakesh Ramegowda Vee Shinatrakool  
Team: Razzberry Ultraballers, League-Division: Red, Thursday
Captain: Heather Lee To join the "Razzberry Ultraballers" team
 registered team members 
Michelle Bei Steven Dorlac James Eng Heather Lee Kate Martinek
Danielle Mettenbrink Jennifer Myren      
Team: Rockers, League-Division: Green, Wednesday
Captain: Karen Willett To join the "Rockers" team
 registered team members 
Velumani Kaliappan Sara Lang Deepak Mysore Puttaswamy Jeremy Sands Suresh Kannan Sasidharan
Jim Scroggs Melissa Spiegelhalter Kent Warner Karen Willett  
Team: RotatePotates , League-Division: Yellow, Thursday
Captain: Shiv Panjwani To join the "RotatePotates " team
 registered team members 
Elizabeth Alzate Narayan Iyer Thomas Kearney Shiv Panjwani Virat Parikh
Chao Zheng        
Team: Scott Sterling Tribute, League-Division: Yellow, Thursday
Captain: Sara Flannagan To join the "Scott Sterling Tribute" team
 registered team members 
John Barton Sara Flannagan Hector Kesari Christopher Lui Kayla Schaefer
Ryan Walker Brandon Wepking      
Team: Serv-ivors, League-Division: Yellow, Thursday
Captain: David Jose To join the "Serv-ivors" team
 registered team members 
Monnappa Ganesh David Jose Jayateerth K Ravindranath Kallalli Hanumanthappa Sirdaj Moidu
Vinod Kumar Nagandla AVINASH REDDY NALLAPAREDDY RAGHU KUMAR PALANISAMY Jignesh Trivedi  
Team: Sluggos, League-Division: Teal, Wednesday
Captain: AJ Lindaman To join the "Sluggos" team
 registered team members 
Michael Carman Joe Forrest Luis Granadillo Ashley Larson AJ Lindaman
Lupita Miller Casey Schmidt      
Team: Touch It!, League-Division: Teal, Wednesday
Captain: Amanda Rouse To join the "Touch It!" team
 registered team members 
Cindy Barrett William Grams Denise Hau Justin Herbrand Heather Lee
Eddie Post Amanda Rouse Rebecca Smith    
Team: Umm...that was yours!, League-Division: Teal, Wednesday
Captain: Ramya Varadaraju To join the "Umm...that was yours!" team
 registered team members 
Aashish Aroon Curtis Drohman Daniel Goldman James Kosar Suganthi Selvaraj
Ryan Smelser Ramya Varadaraju      
Team: Volley Rockers, League-Division: Yellow, Thursday
Captain: Elango Krishnan To join the "Volley Rockers" team
 registered team members 
Manigandan Gunasekaran velumani kaliappan Manivannan Kannan Elango Krishnan Rajan Murugesan
Senthilganapathy Paramasivam Karthik Raja Shanmuganathan      
 Fall 2017 League Standings
 Teal
 Team W  L Gpct
5 - Sluggos 1  0 100 
1 - Umm...that was yours! 1  0 67 
6 - MOB 1  0 67 
2 - Block and Roll 0  1 33 
4 - Earth Bounders 0  1 33 
7 - Game-on Reloaded  0  0 
3 - Touch It! 0  1 
Complete standings and schedule
 Red
 Team W  L Gpct
3 - No Air Under The Shoes (NAUTS) 1  0 100 
1 - Bump, Set, Spike 0  0 
2 - Hit the Roof 0  0 
5 - Iron Fists 0  0 
4 - Razzberry Ultraballers 0  1 
Complete standings and schedule
 Green
 Team W  L Gpct
3 - Air Pirates 1  0 67 
4 - Nailed To The Floor 1  0 67 
1 - Num Yummy 0  1 33 
2 - Rockers 0  1 33 
Complete standings and schedule
 Blue
 Team W  L Gpct
3 - No Diggity 1  0 100 
1 - Ninja Kittens 0  0 
2 - Humpty Bumpties 0  0 
4 - Duck or Bleed 0  0 
5 - Comets 0  0 
6 - Big Dogs 0  1 
Complete standings and schedule
 Yellow
 Team W  L Gpct
1 - Scott Sterling Tribute 1  0 100 
3 - Come On Man 1  0 100 
4 - Serv-ivors 1  0 100 
7 - Hurricanes 0  0 
2 - RotatePotates  0  1 
5 - Planet Volleywood 0  1 
6 - Volley Rockers 0  1 
Complete standings and schedule


For more information, contact either:
Tim Gale (x53989)
Nick Barbaro (x54554)