Collins
Volleyball League
 GENERAL INFORMATION
Home Page
Rec. Center
League Registrations
Captain's Admin page
Frequently Asked Questions
Lost & Found
Cancellation Information:
295-8888, Category 4
 OFFICIAL RULES
    RC Summer Rules
    USAV Outdoor Rules
    RC Winter Rules
    USAV Indoor Rules

 Winter 2019 INDOOR VOLLEYBALL LEAGUE REGISTRATIONS
37 Teams and 268 Players Registered
Team: 6-Pack, League-Division: Azure, Thursday
Captain: Scott Kremer To join the "6-Pack" team
 registered team members 
Rich Brandt David Greve Aaron Kelly Reed Kovach Scott Kremer
Jackie Pace Jeremy Pace Joel Wichgers    
Team: Air Pirates, League-Division: Burgundy, Wednesday
Captain: Jesse Fisher To join the "Air Pirates" team
 registered team members 
Jesse Fisher Wesley Jedlicka Tommy Lee Brittany Petrick Melissa Spiegelhalter
Joel Wichgers        
Team: Block and Roll, League-Division: Scarlet, Wednesday
Captain: Robert Wallraff To join the "Block and Roll" team
 registered team members 
Bruce Gross Karen Gross Wendy Jeffrey Julien Morand John Van Rheenen
Anne Wallraff Robert Wallraff Stephen Wright    
Team: Censored, League-Division: Denim, Thursday
Captain: Salina Schroeder To join the "Censored" team
 registered team members 
Josh Boyer Jesse Fisher Christine Holtan Kelsey Klein Divesh Lakhi
Ben Oliver Andrew Pollard Andrew Ross Jodee Ross Salina Schroeder
         
Team: Come on Man, League-Division: Denim, Thursday
Captain: James Kosar To join the "Come on Man" team
 registered team members 
Curtis Drohman Brett Gengler James Kosar Suganthi Selvaraj Ryan Steinbron
Landon Tweeton        
Team: Comets, League-Division: Azure, Thursday
Captain: Prashant Paranjape To join the "Comets" team
 registered team members 
Nikhil Kalakonda Sunil Kotin Tommy Lee Rajan M Prashant Paranjape
Jordan Wright Leigh Wright      
Team: Duck or Bleed, League-Division: Azure, Thursday
Captain: Jake Lappe To join the "Duck or Bleed" team
 registered team members 
Eric Baurichter David Breitwisch Jake Lappe Shanon Lappe Michael Schmitt
Jeremy Seiler        
Team: Earthbounders, League-Division: Maroon, Wednesday
Captain: Melissa Hain To join the "Earthbounders" team
 registered team members 
Margaret Golembiewski Ronald Golembiewski Melissa Hain Matt Higgins Dennis Holdgrafer
Divesh Lakhi Robert Mitchell Sherri Olson Terry Olson Nick Ramstead
         
Team: Game On, League-Division: Denim, Thursday
Captain: Ashly Murali To join the "Game On" team
 registered team members 
Vinod Kumar Shaduli Mulanthala Ashly Murali Nanda Rajagopal Suresh Kannan Sasidharan
Naveen Somaiah        
Team: Game On Reloaded, League-Division: Scarlet, Wednesday
Captain: Jayateerth K To join the "Game On Reloaded" team
 registered team members 
Monnappa Ganesh Jayateerth K Anil Kanneganti SHRINIVAS MARUTI KURADEKAR Eshwar Pande
Senthilganapathy Paramasivam Balakumaran Sundararajan      
Team: Here for Fun, League-Division: Sapphire, Thursday
Captain: Amanda Rouse To join the "Here for Fun" team
 registered team members 
Cindy Barrett William Grams Denise Hau Justin Herbrand Heather Lee
Amanda Rouse Esteban Sanchez Jasmin Sanchez Rebecca Smith Barb Wright
         
Team: Hilton Magic, League-Division: Sapphire, Thursday
Captain: Chris Rogers To join the "Hilton Magic" team
 registered team members 
Michelle Allison Aaron Borgos Lupita Candela Josh Felland Danielle Mettenbrink
Chris Rogers Christopher Wenger Chao Zheng    
Team: Humpty Bumpties, League-Division: Azure, Thursday
Captain: Chris Van Buer To join the "Humpty Bumpties" team
 registered team members 
Morgan Less Jaimie Murray Brian Richard Brianna Richard Chris Van Buer
Laura Van Buer        
Team: Hurricanes, League-Division: Denim, Thursday
Captain: Leo Buzalsky To join the "Hurricanes" team
 registered team members 
John Barton Leo Buzalsky Doug Korbel Jessica Muxen Collin Ogden
Donny Scarsella Lynn Shannon      
Team: Iron Fists, League-Division: Scarlet, Wednesday
Captain: Viswanathan Subramanian To join the "Iron Fists" team
 registered team members 
Vaitheeswaran Anbalagan Mullai Vendan Chenna Krishnan Jayakumar Dhandapani Thiyagarajan Sowrirajan Viswanathan Subramanian
Rajan Thanigachalam        
Team: Id Hit That, League-Division: Scarlet, Wednesday
Captain: Nate Kannas To join the "Id Hit That" team
 registered team members 
Molli Dickeson Marenda Dodd Reggie Glenn Nate Kannas Taylor Kroneberger
Kennet Kuruvilla Alex Tan Rob Walsh    
Team: Jolly Volly, League-Division: Scarlet, Wednesday
Captain: Vishnu Beema To join the "Jolly Volly" team
 registered team members 
Gowrishwar Akarapu Vishnu Beema Bindu Sagar Macha Chandrachood Pothuru Kartheek Ravulapati
Raghavender Thirmandas Kishore Vegesna      
Team: Kiss My Ace, League-Division: Maroon, Wednesday
Captain: Emma Barta To join the "Kiss My Ace" team
 registered team members 
Emma Barta John Davis Malia Gudenkauf Lucas Howes Kenneth Otto
Susanne Scieszinski Heather Weber      
Team: Kombans, League-Division: Sapphire, Thursday
Captain: Manivannan Kannan To join the "Kombans" team
 registered team members 
Sachin Bharvad Monnappa Ganesh James George Manivannan Kannan Balaji Sivakumar
Viswanathan Subramanian Balakumaran Sundararajan      
Team: Kungrate Warriors, League-Division: Maroon, Wednesday
Captain: Reed Kovach To join the "Kungrate Warriors" team
 registered team members 
Brady Buresh Kollin Burns Traci Burns Mandy Dodd Reed Kovach
Patrick Van Havermaet        
Team: Nailed To The Floor, League-Division: Burgundy, Wednesday
Captain: Kent Miller To join the "Nailed To The Floor" team
 registered team members 
Rick Alderman Kelly Fischer Renee Frazier Kent Miller Timothy Steinbach
Sean Timp Jim Young      
Team: Ninja Kittens, League-Division: Azure, Thursday
Captain: Mandy Dodd To join the "Ninja Kittens" team
 registered team members 
Rick Alderman Mandy Dodd Marenda Dodd Steven Dodd Karen Gross
Patrick Marcotte Holly Schmitt Sergio Velazquez    
Team: No Air Under The Shoes (NAUTS), League-Division: Denim, Thursday
Captain: David Taylor To join the "No Air Under The Shoes (NAUTS)" team
 registered team members 
Steve Carlson Timothy Farber Dan Kaspari Steve Quella David Taylor
Robert Taylor Bryan Wesner      
Team: No Diggity, League-Division: Azure, Thursday
Captain: Ben Oliver To join the "No Diggity" team
 registered team members 
Tim Liutkus Taylor Martin Ben Oliver Adam Trachta Megan Trachta
Darren Wander        
Team: Num Yummy, League-Division: Maroon, Wednesday
Captain: Roger Yum To join the "Num Yummy" team
 registered team members 
Irsan Halim Anthony Kriege Holly Schmitt Travis Vanderkamp Sergio Velazquez
Thomas Whitehead Kimberly Yum Roger Yum    
Team: Obviously Erroneous, League-Division: Denim, Thursday
Captain: James Plummer To join the "Obviously Erroneous" team
 registered team members 
Tim Hubert Edward Lovetinsky Shiv Panjwani Mayur Patel James Plummer
Swetha Sridharan Luke Wehrkamp      
Team: Off In A Corner, League-Division: Maroon, Wednesday
Captain: Michael Armstrong To join the "Off In A Corner" team
 registered team members 
Tony Adams Amanda Armstrong Michael Armstrong Timothy Gale Michelle Meiners
TJ Meiners Mike Ruess Kristen Wyckoff    
Team: Razzberry Ultraballers, League-Division: Sapphire, Thursday
Captain: Heather Lee To join the "Razzberry Ultraballers" team
 registered team members 
Steven Dorlac Allison Hilbig Melanie Kohlwey Jennifer Myren Mark Nelson
Patty Nelson James Toothaker      
Team: Ready Setter One, League-Division: Denim, Thursday
Captain: John Reddersen To join the "Ready Setter One" team
 registered team members 
ronald b hartwig Larissa Heimer Jon Koebrick Sarah McCaffrey John Reddersen
Stephanie Reddersen Rachel Ries Amanda Smith Molly Smith Rob Williams
         
Team: Rockers, League-Division: Burgundy, Wednesday
Captain: Karen Willett To join the "Rockers" team
 registered team members 
Velumani Kaliappan Madeline Otdoerfer Jeremy Sands Suresh Kannan Sasidharan Jim Scroggs
Balaji Shanmugam Kent Warner Karen Willett    
Team: Sluggos, League-Division: Burgundy, Wednesday
Captain: Lupita Candela To join the "Sluggos" team
 registered team members 
Lupita Candela Michael Carman Daniel Diner Joe Forrest Luis Granadillo
AJ Lindaman Casey Schmidt      
Team: Spikological Warfare, League-Division: Maroon, Wednesday
Captain: Nick Pearson To join the "Spikological Warfare" team
 registered team members 
Drew Burmahl Hector Kesari Christopher Lui Nicholas Pearson Jeff Roush
Kevin Zeits        
Team: The Golden Geese, League-Division: Azure, Thursday
Captain: Jacob Thomas To join the "The Golden Geese" team
 registered team members 
Preston Campbell Michael Carman Ashley Esch Bailey Koebrick Brad Perry
Jacob Thomas        
Team: Umm...that was yours, League-Division: Scarlet, Wednesday
Captain: Ramya Varadaraju To join the "Umm...that was yours" team
 registered team members 
Heath Bradley Daniel Goldman Niveditha Reddy Moosani Ryan Smelser Ryan Steinbron
Rakshith Varadaraju Ramya Varadaraju      
Team: Volleywood, League-Division: Sapphire, Thursday
Captain: Eshwar Pande To join the "Volleywood" team
 registered team members 
Jayateerth K Anil Kanneganti Iranna Konasirasagi Srinivas Kothapalli Sunil Nakade
Eshwar Pande Bhavadeep Polareddy      
Team: We Are Here , League-Division: Scarlet, Wednesday
Captain: Mitch Pritts To join the "We Are Here " team
 registered team members 
Brad Barvinek Nick Even Nolan Even Robert Landis Brady Loper
Mitch Pritts Dana Schmuecker      
Team: Wednesday Players, League-Division: Burgundy, Wednesday
Captain: Kevin Hasselquist To join the "Wednesday Players" team
 registered team members 
Del Ray Axtell John Barton Timothy Farber Kevin Hasselquist Mikhail Karpenko
William Klema        
 Winter 2019 League Standings
 Burgundy
 Team W  L Gpct
1 - Air Pirates 7  1 92 
4 - Rockers 7  1 79 
2 - Sluggos 2  6 33 
5 - Wednesday Players 2  6 25 
3 - Nailed To The Floor 2  6 21 
Complete standings and schedule
 Maroon
 Team W  L Gpct
3 - Num Yummy 9  0 93 
1 - Off In A Corner 7  3 73 
2 - Earthbounders 4  5 44 
4 - Spikological Warfare 4  6 40 
5 - Kiss My Ace 2  6 25 
6 - Kungrate Warriors 1  7 17 
Complete standings and schedule
 Scarlet
 Team W  L Gpct
3 - We Are Here  9  0 85 
4 - Jolly Volly 8  1 70 
6 - Game On Reloaded 4  4 58 
1 - Block and Roll 4  5 48 
5 - Iron Fists 2  6 29 
7 - Umm...that was yours 2  6 29 
2 - Id Hit That 1  8 26 
Complete standings and schedule
 Azure
 Team W  L Gpct
2 - No Diggity 9  0 89 
4 - Duck or Bleed 7  2 74 
5 - Comets 5  3 63 
7 - The Golden Geese 4  4 42 
6 - Humpty Bumpties 3  5 38 
1 - 6-Pack 2  7 37 
3 - Ninja Kittens 0  9 
Complete standings and schedule
 Denim
 Team W  L Gpct
5 - Hurricanes 8  0 83 
3 - Come on Man 6  3 70 
1 - No Air Under The Shoes (NAUTS) 5  4 56 
7 - Game On 4  4 50 
4 - Ready Setter One 3  6 44 
2 - Censored 3  6 37 
6 - Obviously Erroneous 1  7 
Complete standings and schedule
 Sapphire
 Team W  L Gpct
1 - Hilton Magic 6  2 67 
2 - Kombans 6  2 67 
5 - Volleywood 5  3 67 
4 - Here for Fun 2  6 33 
3 - Razzberry Ultraballers 1  7 17 
Complete standings and schedule


For more information, contact either:
Tim Gale (295-3989)
Mandy Dodd (263-9167)